← All gameweeks

Forecast as of gameweek 5

2026-27 · generated 30 September 2026· model: xg-rates

PosClubPldPtsE[Pts]TitleTop 4Relegation
1Arsenal51276.851.7%97.4%0.0%
2Manchester City51574.938.5%94.9%0.0%
3Brighton51064.14.5%59.7%0.0%
4Liverpool5963.53.5%54.6%0.0%
5Brentford5957.00.6%21.1%0.6%
6Manchester United5556.80.5%20.6%0.8%
7Bournemouth5354.50.2%12.9%1.7%
8Leeds United5953.70.2%10.2%1.9%
9Chelsea5753.70.2%10.5%2.3%
10Sunderland5451.30.1%6.0%4.7%
11Everton5950.90.1%5.1%4.7%
12Newcastle United5848.10.0%2.3%10.1%
13Nottingham Forest5546.70.0%1.5%13.2%
14Ipswich Town5645.40.0%0.9%18.1%
15Crystal Palace5445.10.0%0.9%19.2%
16Aston Villa5443.80.0%0.6%24.3%
17Fulham5243.20.0%0.5%26.3%
18Tottenham Hotspur5239.20.0%0.1%48.3%
19Hull City5838.80.0%0.1%51.7%
20Coventry City5335.20.0%0.0%72.2%